This privacy policy sets out how Online Geeks Squad uses and protects any information that you give Online Geeks Squad when you use this website. Online Geeks Squad is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Online Geeks Squad may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You may check this page from time-to-time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from July 01, 2012.

 

Consent

 By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

 We may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences, and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers What we do with the information we gather?

 We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

 Internal record keeping

  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about, special offers or other
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.
  • From time-to-time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax, or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

 

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Online Geeks Squad uses cookies. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Online Geeks Squad Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

 

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

Controlling Your Personal Information 

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at sales@websitedesigningdelhi.online We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please write to sales@info@websitedesigningdelhi.online If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.